Weird list.
So here is mine...
10.
Kindred: The Embraced (a few interesting details here and there)
9.
Vampire High (only saw parts of some episodes but they looked awesome)
8.
Dark Shadows Resurrected7.
True Blood (have seen the pilot and was very impressed)
6.
Dracula: The Series (good campy fun, with some very nice touches--plus Mia Kirshner)
5.
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (actually quite a different show from its spinoff)
4.
Dark Shadows (needs no explanation)
3.
Angel (just a superior series about a vampire seeking redemption)
2.
Forever Knight (had pretty much every ingredient and used them well)
1.
Ultraviolet (really excellent in every way)
Never saw
Blood Ties or
Blade: The Series nor the BBC
The Little Vampire so I cannot judge them.
Moonlight did not interest me, although I tried watching it.